CN



  • Dry Structure Micro-Tube Optical Fiber Cable

    Name:Dry Structure Micro-Tube Optical Fiber Cable

    Description: Color Coating Fiber、Inner Jacket、Strength Member、outer Jacket. Fiber: SM: G652D、G655、G657 Or other single-mode optical fibers. Strength Member: Aramid yarn or other high strength yarn.

  • Description:



    Structure&Capability

    Structure

    Description

    Color Coating Fiber、Inner Jacket、Strength Member、outer Jacket.

    Fiber

    SM: G652D、G655、G657 Or other single-mode optical fibers.
    MM: A1a、A1b Or other multi-mode fibers.

    Strength Member

    Aramid yarn or other high strength yarn.

    Jacket

    Materials: flame retardant polyvinyl chloride (PVC), low smoke halogen-free flame retardant polyolefin (LSZH), flame-retardant polyethylene (ZRPE) or other materials.
    Color: Color as specified by standard or other color.

    Features

    Application

    Used as access building cable in premises distribution system,Especially suitable for indoor vertical cabling.
    Floor optical branch.
    Used as pigtails and MPO patch cords.
    Used as connection of optical instruments and equipment.

    Characteristic

    Double jackets structure with good mechanical and environmental performance.
    Flame retardant (or non-flame retarding)characteristic meets the requirements of relevant standards.
    Mechanical and physical properties of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards.
    Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission

    Temperature

    -20℃~+60℃

    Parameter

    Fiber Count

    Cable Dimension(mm)

    Cable weight
    (kg)

    Tensile(N)

    Crush(N/10cm)

    Bending radius(mm)

    Long Term

    Short Term

    Long Term

    Short Term

    Static

    Dynamic

    4~12

    3.5

    12.5

    130

    400

    300

    1000

    10D

    20D

    16

    4.0

    16.0

    200

    660

    300

    1000

    10D

    20D

    24

    5.0

    23.0

    200

    660

    300

    1000

    10D

    20D


    Options

    Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension, or other customized dimension:

    Delivery Length: 1.0km or 2.0km, or other customized length;

    Other requirements: other customized special request.