CN



  • 室内非金属分支光缆室内非金属分支光缆

    Name:Indoor Non-metallic Breakout Fiber Optic Cable

    Our breakout cables are high quality with Flame retardant Dca materials, are good sales in the European market and North American.

  • Description:



    Description

    Our breakout cables are high quality with Flame retardant Dca materials, are good sales in the European market and North American.

    We have the CPR Dca/ Eca and UL certificate

    Our Standard breakout cable are usually used for the data center.

    Mini breakout cable are more popular in the Fan-out pigtail/patch cord,and also for the MPO cables.


    Structure&Capability

    Structure

    Description

    Cable Sub-unit、Central Strength Member、Selective Tape、Jacket

    Fiber

    SM: G652D、G655、G657 Or other single-mode optical fibers.
    MM: A1a、A1b Or other multi-mode fibers.

    Strength Member

    FRP or other high strength yarn.

    Jacket

    Materials: low smoke halogen-free flame retardant polyolefin (LSZH) or other materials
    Color : Color as specified by standard or other color.

    Features

    Application

    Used as cable in indoor premises distribution system.
    Used as connection of communication equipment.

    Characteristic

    Stranded structure,non-metallic strength member can bear greater tension.
    Flame retardant (or non-flame retarding)characteristic meets the requirements of relevant standards.
    Mechanical and physical properties of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards.
    Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice, Suitable for construction operation

    Temperature

    -20℃~+60℃

    Parameter

    Fiber Count

    Cable Dimension(mm)

    Cable weight
    (kg)

    Tensile(N)

    Crush(N/10cm)

    Bending radius(mm)

    Long Term

    Short Term

    Long Term

    Short Term

    Static

    c

    4

    7.5

    45.0

    200

    400

    300

    1000

    10D

    20D

    6

    8.5

    60.0

    250

    600

    300

    1000

    10D

    20D

    8

    10.0

    91.0

    300

    800

    300

    1000

    10D

    20D

    12

    12.5

    145.0

    400

    1000

    300

    1000

    10D

    20D


    Options

    Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension,or other customized dimension:

    Delivery Length: 1.0km or 2.0km, or other customized length;

    Other requirements: other customized special request.


    Our Goal: Provide the 100% satisfied quality cable.

    Customized various indoor cables are our advantages