CN



  • 单工圆形光缆单工圆形光缆

    Name:Simplex Round Fiber Optic Cable

    Description: Color coating fiber、strength member、jacket. Tight-buffer: Tight-buffered Ф0.6mm、Ф0.7mm、Ф0.9mm Strength Member: Aramid yarn or other high strength yarn

  • Description:



    Structure&Capability

    Structure

    Description

    Color coating fiber、strength member、jacket.

    Fiber

    SM: G652D、G655、G657 Or other single-mode optical fibers.
    MM: A1a、A1b Or other multi-mode fibers.

    Tight-buffer

    Tight-buffered Ф0.6mm、Ф0.7mm、Ф0.9mm

    Strength Member

    Aramid yarn or other high strength yarn.

    Jacket

    Materials: Flame - retardant polyvinyl chloride ( PVC ) , low - smoke halogen - free flame - retardant polyolefin ( LSZH) , flame - retardant polyethylene ( ZRPE ) or other materials.
    Color: Color as specified by standard or other color.

    Features

    Application

    Used as pigtails and patch cords.
    Used in optical communication equipment rooms.
    Optical connection of Optical Distribution frame.
    Optical connection for optical instruments and equipment.

    Characteristic

    Good mechanical and environmental performance.
    Flame retardant (or non-flame retarding)characteristic meets the requirements of relevant standards.
    Mechanical and physical properties of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards.
    Soft, flexible, easy splice, and with big capacity data transmission.

    Temperature

    -20℃~+60℃

    Parameter

    Fiber Count

    Cable Dimension(mm)

    Cable weight
    (kg)

    Tensile(N)

    Crush(N/10cm)

    Bending radius(mm)

    Long Term

    Short Term

    Long Term

    Short Term

    Static

    Dynamic

    1

    1.6

    2.7

    40

    80

    100

    500

    10D

    20D

    1.8

    3.0

    40

    80

    100

    500

    10D

    20D

    2.0

    3.5

    60

    100

    100

    500

    10D

    20D

    2.8

    6.5

    80

    150

    100

    500

    10D

    20D

    3.0

    7.0

    80

    150

    100

    500

    10D

    20D


    Options

    Cable Dimension: The nominal cable dimension,or other customized dimension:

    Delivery Length: 1.0km or 2.0km, or other customized length;

    Other requirements: other customized special request.


    Fiber Parameters

    NO.

    Items

    Unit

    Specification

    G.652D

    1

    Mode Field Diameter

    1310nm

    μm

    9.2±0.4

    1550nm

    μm

    10.4±0.5

    2

    Cladding Diameter

    μm

    124.8±0.7

    3

    Cladding Non-Circularity

    %

    ≤0.7

    4

    Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

    μm

    ≤0.5

    5

    Coating Diameter

    μm

    245±5

    6

    Coating Non-Circularity

    %

    ≤6.0

    7

    Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

    μm

    ≤12.0

    8

    Cable Cutoff Wavelength

    nm

    λcc≤1260

    9

    Attenuation(max.)

    1310nm

    dB/km

    ≤0.36

    1550nm

    dB/km

    ≤0.25


    Cable Parameters

    Items

    Specifications

    Fiber Count

    1

    Tight-buffered Fiber

    Dimension

    850±50μm

    Material

    PVC/LSZH

    Color

    As per customer's requirement

    Strength Member

    Kevlar

    Jacket

    Dimension

    3.0±0.2mm

    Material

    LSZH

    Color

    Yellow/Any color


    Shipment&Packing

    For small orders, Usually ship it by air.

    For large orders, we ship it by container.

    image006