CN



  • Sc-Upc Adapter /Fiber Optic Adapter SimplexSc-Upc Adapter /Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex

    Name:Sc-Upc Adapter /Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex

    Our range of high quality SC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability. For single mode and multimode applications a ceramic sleeve is supplied.

  • Description:



    Description

    Our range of high quality SC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability. For single mode and multimode applications a ceramic sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips. A protective cap is provided at each end of the adapter with the same color as the adapter.


    Application

    ● Telecommunication

    ● CATV

    ● LAN&WAN

    ● Network

    ● Broadband

    ● FTTP


    Features

    ● Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard

    ● High precision alignment sleeve

    ● All adapters supplied with zirconia ceramic sleeve

    ● Low insertion loss and improved reconnectability

    ● REACH SvHC compliant

    ● Materials compliant to RoHS2

    ● Available in simplex and duplex adapters

    ● Available in Flanged and Flangeless options

    ● Also available are SC simplex adapters with a shutter


    SC Simplex Adapters Drawing

    image003