CN



  • 多松散管自粘光纤电缆

    Name:Multi-loose Tube Amored Fiber Resistant Cable

    Operating wavelength Mode Field Diameter Cladding Diameter Coating Diameter

  • Description:



    Fiber Parameters

    No.

    Items

    Unit

    Specification

    SM

    1

    Operating wavelength

    nm

    1310

    nm

    1550

    nm

    1625

    2

    Mode Field Diameter

    1310nm

    μm

    (8.6~8.8)±0.4

    1550nm

    μm

    9.8±0.5

    3

    Cladding Diameter

    μm

    125±0.7

    4

    Coating Diameter

    μm

    245±7

    5

    Max attenuation Tight buffer

    1310nm

    dB/km

    ≤0.4

    1550nm

    dB/km

    ≤0.3

    6

    Max attenuation Loose tube

    1310nm

    dB/km

    ≤0.37

    1550nm

    dB/km

    ≤0.22

    1625nm

    dB/km

    ≤0.25


    No.

    Items

    unit

    Specification

    OM1

    OM2

    OM3

    OM4

    1

    Operating wavelength

    nm

    850

    nm

    1300

    2

    Core Diameter

    μm

    62.5±2.5

    50±2.5

    50±2.5

    50±2.5

    3

    Cladding Diameter

    μm

    125±2

    125±1

    125±1

    125±1

    4

    Coating Diameter

    μm

    245±10

    242±7

    242±7

    242±7

    5

    Max attenuation Tight buffer

    850nm

    dB/km

    3.5

    3.5

    3.5

    3.5

    1300nm

    dB/km

    1.5

    1.2

    1.2

    1.2

    6

    Max attenuation Loose tube

    850nm

    dB/km

    3.2

    2.8

    2.8

    2.8

    1300nm

    dB/km

    1.0

    0.9

    0.9

    0.9


    Cable Parameters

    Items

    Specifications

    Fiber Count

    6

    Colored Coating Fiber

    Dimension

    250µm±15µm

    Color

    Blue、Orange

    Loose Tube

    Dimension

    2.4mm±0.1mm

    Material

    PBT

    Color

    Red、Green、Natural

    Fireproof tape

    Size

    0.2*9mm

    Material

    Micatape

    Filler

    Dimension

    3.0mm±0.1mm

    Material

    PP

    Color

    Natural

    Central Strength Member

    Diameter

    0.8mm

    Material

    Steel

    Cushion

    Diameter

    1.5±0.1mm

    Material

    SHF1/SHF2/SHF2

    Tape

    Material

    Nonwoven Fabric

    Size

    0.2*25mm

    Inner Jacket

    Dimension

    9.3mm±0.2mm

    Material

    SHF1/SHF2/SHF2

    Color

    Black

    MetallicArmor

    Material

    Galvanized Steel Wire

    Diameter of wire

    0.2mm

    Coverage

    85% Min.85%

    Outer Jacket

    Dimension

    13.2mm±0.5mm

    Material

    SHF1/SHF2/SHF2

    Color

    Black


    Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

    Items

    Unite

    Specifications

    Tension(Long Term)

    N

    600

    Tension(Short Term)

    N

    1500

    Crush(Long Term)

    N/10cm

    300

    Crush(Short Term)

    N/10cm

    1000

    Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic)

    mm

    25D

    Min. Bend Radius(Static)

    mm

    12.5D

    Installation Temperature

    -10~+60

    Operating Temperature

    -40~+70

    Storage Temperature

    -40~+70


    1. Fiber cable mechanical performance

    1) Tensile Strength

    Test Method: IEC 60794-1-2 E1

    Test Length: ≥50m

    Test Condition: Loading 1500 N, continue 1 hour

    Acceptance criterion: Single-Mode change less than 0.2dB; Multi-mode change less than 0.3dB


    2) Squash

    Test Method: IEC 60794-1-2 E3

    Test Condition: 1100 N/ 10cm,Continue 10 minutes、1 point

    Acceptance Criteria: Single-mode change less than 0.2dB; Multi-mode change less than 0.3dB; No sheath broken and no fiber cracked


    3) Impact

    Test Method: IEC 60794-1-2 E4

    Test Condition: impact energy1J,Cylindrical surface radius 12.5mm,Three point each time

    Acceptance criteria: Single-Mode change less than 0.2dB; Multi-mode change less than 0.3dB; No sheath broken and no fiber cracked


    4) Repeated bending

    Test Method: IEC 60794-1-2 E11A

    Test Condition: Mandrel diameter 20D 、Cycle times 10 times

    Acceptance criteria: Single-mode change less than 0.2dB; Multi-mode change less than 0.3dB; No sheath broken and no fiber cracked


    5) Winding

    Test Method: IEC 60794-1-2 E7

    Test Condition: Cable Length 2m、Twisting times 10 times、Twisting angle ±180℃

    Acceptance Criteria: Single-mode change less than 0.2dB; Multi-Mode change less than 0.3dB; No sheath broken and no fiber cracked


    2. Fiber environment performance

    1) Temperature attenuation characteristics

    Test Method: IEC 60794-1-2 F1

    Test Condition: Cable Length 1000m、Temperature cycle23℃-40C 70C、keep warm time 24h、 Cycle times 2 times

    Acceptance Criteria: Single-mode change less than 0.2dB; Multi-mode change less than 0.3dB


    2) Combustion performance

    Fire resistance: IEC 60331-25

    Flame retardant: IEC 60331-25

    Flame resistance: IEC 60332-3-22

    Halogen content: IEC 60754-1

    Smoke density: IEC 61034-2


    3. Fiber cable identification

    Outer sheath marked with white identification, the interval is 1m,Identification is as follows, Other information can provide according to customer requirements

    1) Fiber cable type and fiber core number

    2) Name of manufacture

    3) Year of manufacture

    4) Length Identification