数据光纤混合电缆
EN



  • Data-Fiber Hybrid CableData-Fiber Hybrid Cable

    名称:Data-Fiber Hybrid Cable

    模式场直径 包层直径 包层非圆度 堆芯包层同心度误差

  • 产品参数:



    Fiber Parameters

    No.

    Items

    Unit

    Specification

    G.657A1

    1

    Mode Field Diameter

    1310nm

    μm

    9.0±0.4

    1550nm

    μm

    10.1±0.5

    2

    Cladding Diameter

    μm

    124.8±0.7

    3

    Cladding Non-Circularity

    %

    ≤0.7

    4

    Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

    μm

    ≤0.5

    5

    Coating Diameter

    μm

    245±5

    6

    Coating Non-Circularity

    %

    ≤6.0

    7

    Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

    μm

    ≤12.0

    8

    Cable Cutoff Wavelength

    nm

    λcc≤1260

    9

    Attenuation(max.)

    1310nm

    dB/km

    ≤0.37

    1550nm

    dB/km

    ≤0.24

    10

    Macro-Bending Loss

    1turn×10mm radius @1550nm

    dB

    ≤0.75

    1turn×10mm radius @1625nm

    dB

    ≤1.5


    Cable Parameters

    Items

    Specifications

    Fiber Count

    2

    Coating Fiber

    Dimension

    245μm±5μm

    Color

    Natural

    Tight-buffer

    Dimension

    850μm±50μm

    Material

    PVC

    Color

    Brown、Black

    Strength Member

    Aramid Yarn

    Inner Jacket

    Dimension

    (1.95±0.05) mm×2

    Material

    LSZH

    Color

    Yellow

    Outer Jacket

    Dimension

    (6.7±0.2)mm×2

    Material

    LSZH

    Color

    White


    Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

    Items

    Unite

    Specifications

    Tension(Long Term)

    N

    60

    Tension(Short Term)

    N

    150

    Crush(Long Term)

    N/10cm

    100

    Crush(Short Term)

    N/10cm

    300

    Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic)

    mm

    20H

    Min. Bend Radius(Static)

    mm

    10H

    Installation Temperature

    -10~+50

    Operating Temperature

    -30~+65

    Storage Temperature

    -30~+65